General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 105 Feeley,Daire J SeEng 6h08'46"
2 33 McAuley,Craig J Cycling Ulster 6h08'58" @12"
3 136 Scully,Gary 2 Nenagh CC 6h08'59" @13"
4 16 Moore,Darnell J Caldwell 6h09'05" @19"
5 51 Keeney,Cormac 3 Errigal CC 6h09'11" @25"
6 12 Hinch,Philip 2 Brotherton 6h09'13" @27"
7 118 Orr,Ryan J The Belgain Proj 6h09'33" @47"
8 35 Reilly,Ryan J Cycling Ulster 6h09'35" @49"
9 108 Vaughan,Paul 2 Sportactive 6h09'36" @50"
10 135 Walsh,Stephen 3 Carn Wheelers 6h09'50" @01'04"
11 95 Wright,Jody 3 Phoenix CC 6h09'54" @01'08"
12 36 Swan,Aaron J Cycling Ulster 6h09'56" @01'10"
13 38 Doherty,Rossa J Donegal 6h10'02" @01'16"
14 68 McGauley,Mark 2 MAD MTB 6h10'09" @01'23"
15 126 O'Reilly,Paul 3 UCD 6h10'14" @01'28"
16 15 Donaghey,David 3 Caldwell 6h10'23" @01'37"
17 112 Hughes,Keith V Bikeworx 6h10'39" @01'53"
18 23 McCrory,Joseph 3 Carn Wheelers 6h10'40" @01'54"
19 111 Stewart,Rodney V Team Vision Raci 6h10'44" @01'58"
20 117 McBride,Michael U The Belgain Proj 6h10'46" @02'00"
21 59 DiBacco,Valerio 3 Galway Bay CC 6h10'48" @02'02"
22 37 McAllister,Leo 2 Dig Deep 6h10'50" @02'04"
23 9 Taggart,Simon 3 Ballymena 6h10'50" = s/t
24 8 Shaw,Ryan U Ballymena 6h10'54" @02'08"
25 89 Sheridan,Fionn 3 Orwell CC 6h10'57" @02'11"
26 86 Hudson,Neal 3 Orwell CC 6h10'58" @02'12"
27 10 Kane,Bobby 2 Bann Wheelers 6h11'02" @02'16"
28 122 Breheny,Joseph 2 UCD 6h11'05" @02'19"
29 11 Kelly,Aidan 3 Bikeworx Celbrid 6h11'06" @02'20"
30 115 Gilmore,Curtis U The Belgain Proj 6h11'08" @02'22"
31 110 McKnight,David V Team Vision Raci 6h11'14" @02'28"
32 26 Benson,Karl J Castlebar CC 6h11'17" @02'31"
33 99 Vereker,Martin 3 St Tiernans 6h11'25" @02'39"
34 137 Murphy,Stephen J Cunga 6h11'25" = s/t
35 128 Devins,Michael V U/A 6h11'27" @02'41"
36 74 Connor,Myles V North Pole 6h11'28" @02'42"
37 55 Doherty,Denis 3 Four Masters 6h11'28" = s/t
38 138 Quinn,Paul 3 Island Wheelers 6h11'29" @02'43"
39 96 Gallagher,Richard 3 St Tiernans 6h11'31" @02'45"
40 40 McBrearty,Eamonn J Donegal 6h11'37" @02'51"
41 84 Collins,Diarmuid 2 Orwell CC 6h11'37" = s/t
42 114 Clarke,Cathal J The Belgain Proj 6h11'38" @02'52"
43 79 Muldoon,Caimin J Nicolas Roche PT 6h11'41" @02'55"
44 4 Brennan,Matthew U Ballymena 6h11'44" @02'58"
45 31 McGreehan,Nathan J Cuchulainn CC 6h11'45" @02'59"
46 61 Purcell,Billy 3 Usher IRC 6h11'50" @03'04"
47 53 McKinley,Matthew 3 Errigal CC 6h11'50" = s/t
48 83 Collins,Aidan 3 Orwell CC 6h11'55" @03'09"
49 85 Connors,Odhran 2 Orwell CC 6h11'55" = s/t
50 19 Gribbon,Alastair V Carn Wheelers 6h11'59" @03'13"
51 72 Sands,Jude U Newry Wheelers 6h12'00" @03'14"
52 129 Carroll,David V Usher IRC 6h12'05" @03'19"
53 109 Hylands,Luke 3 Team Vision Raci 6h12'05" = s/t
54 103 Hutchinson,Chris 3 Madigan 6h12'05" = s/t
55 62 McLaughlin,Cathal 3 Island Wheelers 6h12'06" @03'20"
56 70 Farrell,Rory 2 Newry Wheelers 6h12'08" @03'22"
57 132 McBride,Aaron U Four Masters 6h12'41" @03'55"
58 13 McNally,Gerard V BVRC 6h12'43" @03'57"
59 100 Coyle,Chris 3 Strabane 6h12'48" @04'02"
60 58 Russell,Michael V Four Masters 6h12'51" @04'05"
61 73 Carter,Christy J North Pole 6h13'17" @04'31"
62 52 McBride,Peter 2 Errigal CC 6h13'18" @04'32"
63 81 McCarter,Darragh 2 Omagh Wheelers 6h13'30" @04'44"
64 41 McGarrigle,Dylan J Donegal 6h13'32" @04'46"
65 125 O'Malley,Terry 3 UCD 6h13'54" @05'08"
66 42 McGinley,Jordan J Donegal 6h14'20" @05'34"
67 21 Kelly,Michael 3 Carn Wheelers 6h14'29" @05'43"
68 67 McDunphy,Con J Lucan 6h14'54" @06'08"
69 25 Taylor,Johnny 2 Carn Wheelers 6h15'22" @06'36"
70 64 Grory,Kieran V Lakeland 6h15'40" @06'54"
71 60 Kelly,Donal 2 Galway Bay CC 6h15'51" @07'05"
72 123 Dwyer,Niall 3 UCD 6h16'35" @07'49"
73 107 Heneghan,Kieran U SeEng 6h17'00" @08'14"
74 32 Maguire,Rory J Cycling Ulster 6h20'29" @11'43"
75 133 Boyle,John V Tir Chonaill 6h21'13" @12'27"
76 39 Donoghue,Evan J Donegal 6h21'45" @12'59"
77 131 Adair,Matthew U XMTB 6h22'16" @13'30"
78 22 McAleese,Eunan U Carn Wheelers 6h22'56" @14'10"
79 57 Porter,Ciaran 3 Four Masters 6h23'08" @14'22"
80 50 Somers,Michael 3 Eire OG 6h23'41" @14'55"
81 2 Greer,Robert J Apollo CT 6h24'29" @15'43"
82 121 McGee,Peter V Tir Chonaill 6h24'57" @16'11"
83 134 Scullion,Michael 3 Carn Wheelers 6h26'12" @17'26"
84 27 Corcorcan,Liam U Castlebar CC 6h26'34" @17'48"
85 29 Tuohy,Peter 2 Castlebar CC 6h26'53" @18'07"
86 65 Dillon,Colm U Limerick CC 6h27'01" @18'15"
87 101 Orr,Rodney 3 Strabane 6h27'17" @18'31"
88 94 McVeigh,Ciaran 3 Phoenix CC 6h27'27" @18'41"
89 75 Doherty,Michael V North Pole 6h29'18" @20'32"
90 113 O'Kane,Michael V Termon Wheelers 6h29'30" @20'44"
91 49 Mulleady,Joseph 3 Eire OG 6h30'24" @21'38"
92 47 McMorrow,Brian 3 Eire OG 6h32'02" @23'16"
93 20 Kelly,Patrick 3 Carn Wheelers 6h34'34" @25'48"
94 116 Hanna,Zak U The Belgain Proj 6h36'19" @27'33"
95 130 McKenna,Barry V West Tyrone 6h38'57" @30'11"
96 92 Maguire,Gerard V Phoenix CC 6h39'12" @30'26"
97 69 Curran,Conor J Newry Wheelers 6h39'58" @31'12"
98 102 Ennis,John 3 Bikeworx 6h40'02" @31'16"
99 97 Malone,John 3 St Tiernans 6h40'07" @31'21"
100 6 Grant,Cliff V Ballymena 6h40'26" @31'40"
101 98 May,Fergal 3 St Tiernans 6h43'38" @34'52"
102 34 McComb,Harry J Cycling Ulster 6h44'41" @35'55"
103 120 Brennan,Michael 3 Tir Chonaill 6h44'52" @36'06"
104 54 Clancy,Donal 3 Four Masters 6h45'16" @36'30"
105 91 Boyle,Edmond V Phoenix CC 6h45'33" @36'47"
106 28 Moran,Gary J Castlebar CC 6h45'37" @36'51"
107 46 Kilgallen,Peter J Eire OG 6h53'02" @44'16"
108 76 Donnelly,Barry 3 North Pole 6h53'35" @44'49"
109 80 Donaghy,Seamus 3 Omagh Wheelers 6h55'58" @47'12"
110 93 Byrne,Olan 3 Phoenix CC 6h56'08" @47'22"
111 78 Gallagher,Colin 3 North Pole 7h21'47" @1h13'01"
112 56 Morning,Patrick V Four Masters 7h30'13" @1h21'27"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Junior Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Time
1 105 Feeley,D SNG = 6h08'46"
2 33 McAuley,C ULS @ 12"
3 16 Moore,D CAL @ 19"
4 118 Orr,R TBP @ 47"
5 35 Reilly,R ULS @ 49"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
U/23 Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Time
1 117 McBride,M TBP = 6h10'46"
2 8 Shaw,R BAL @ 08"
3 115 Gilmore,C TBP @ 22"
4 4 Brennan,M BAL @ 58"
5 72 Sands,J NEW @ 01'14"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vet Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Time
1 112 Hughes,K BIK = 6h10'39"
2 111 Stewart,R TVR @ 05"
3 110 McKnight,D TVR @ 35"
4 128 Devins,M U/A @ 48"
5 74 Connor,M NOP @ 49"
6 19 Gribbon,A CAR @ 01'20"
7 129 Carroll,D IRC @ 01'26"
8 13 McNally,G BVR @ 02'04"
9 58 Russell,M FOU @ 02'12"
10 64 Grory,K LKD @ 05'01"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL Name Time
1 Cycling U 18h27'58"
2 The Belga @ 03'10"
3 Carn Whee @ 04'14"
4 Donegal @ 04'47"
5 Ballymena @ 05'30"
6 Orwell CC @ 05'32"
7 UCD @ 05'45"
8 Team Visi @ 06'05"
9 Errigal C @ 06'21"
10 Four Mast @ 09'02"
11 North Pol @ 25'52"
12 St Tierna @ 33'30"
13 Newry Whe @ 36'08"
14 Castlebar @ 36'46"
15 Eire OG @ 41'55"
16 Phoenix C @ 47'54"
17 Tir Chona @ 1h03'04"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mountains Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 33 McAuley,C ULS 19
2 12 Hinch,P 16
3 79 Muldoon,C NRP 9
4 136 Scully,G NEN 8
5 35 Reilly,R ULS 7
6 114 Clarke,C TBP 5
7 105 Feeley,D SNG 5
8 36 Swan,A ULS 4
9 51 Keeney,C ERR 3
10 115 Gilmore,C TBP 3
11 131 Adair,M MTB 3
12 108 Vaughan,P SPE 2
13 10 Kane,B BAN 2
14 39 Donoghue,E DON 2
15 16 Moore,D CAL 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------